Sign Up Log In · Feedback



Main Line Soccer

Main Line Soccer (MLS) is a youth soccer organization that offers a wide range of youth travel soccer teams created to maximize the development of every soccer player consistent with their skill level and commitment, while recognizing today's student-athletes have many other competing activities and interests. We strive to provide an environment conducive to the development of the student-athlete through quality training and competition using the finest facilities in the area.


All tryouts will take place at The Episcopal Academy located at 1785 Bishop White Drive in Newtown Square, PA. Tryout sessions will run from 6:15-7:45pm on Field F (Lower Turf next to Stadium), Field G (Stadium Turf) or Field H (Grass Field next to Stadium). Please arrive by 6:00pm for check-in and wear/bring appropriate soccer clothing, shin guards, cleats, ball and water.


BOYS TRYOUTS

AGE GROUP (BIRTH YEAR) TRYOUT 1 TRYOUT 2 RAIN DATE TEAM CONTACT
U8 Boys (2011) Thursday, April 12
6:15-7:15
Thursday, April 19
6:15-7:15
Thursday, April 26
6:15-7:15
Coach David Knox
U9 Boys (2010) Monday, April 9
6:15-7:30
Monday, April 16
6:15-7:30
Monday, April 23
6:15-7:30
Coach Chris Varga
U10 Boys (2009) Monday, April 9
6:15-7:30
Monday, April 16
6:15-7:30
Monday, April 23
6:15-7:30
Coach Jeff Morris
U11 Boys (2008) Monday, April 9
6:15-7:30
Monday ,April 16
6:15-7:30
Monday, April 23
6:15-7:30
Coach Jim Warmkessel
Coach Greg Esterhai
U12 Boys (2007) Monday, April 9
6:15-7:30
Monday, April 16
6:15-7:30
Monday, April 23
6:15-7:30
Coach Will Naylor
Coach Mike Letts
U15 Boys (2004) Thursday, April 12
6:15-7:30
Thursday, April 19
6:15-7:30
Thursday, April 26
6:15-7:30
Coach Mac Bonner
U17 Boys (2002) Thursday, April 12
6:15-7:30
Thursday, April 19 
6:15-7:30
Thursday, April 26
6:15-7:30
Coach Joe May



GIRLS TRYOUTS

AGE GROUP (BIRTH YEAR) TRYOUT 1 TRYOUT 2 RAIN DATE TEAM CONTACT
U9 Girls (2010) Monday, April 9
6:15-7:15
Monday, April 16
6:15-7:15
Monday, April 23
6:15-7:15
Coach Andy Fraggos
U10 Girls (2009) Monday, April 9
6:15-7:15
Monday, April 16
6:15-7:15
Monday, April 23
6:15-7:15
Coach Andy Fraggos
U11 Girls (2008) Thursday, April 12
6:15-7:30
Thursday, April 19
6:15-7:30
Thursday, April 26
6:15-7:30
Coach Meg Kampf
Coach Candice Holbert
U12 Girls (2007) Thursday, April 12
6:15-7:30
Thursday, April 19
6:15-7:30
Thursday, April 26
6:15-7:30pm
Coach Michael Harrington
Coach Ken Prothero



Sports league management software powered by LeagueApps.



Send Your Feedback